Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Cathedral City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Cathedral City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Cathedral City California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Cathedral City CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Cathedral City Crime Index 19423721.84479.3
 
Cathedral City Violent Crimes 233446.5553.5
Cathedral City Murders 47.77
Cathedral City Rapes 1528.833.1
Cathedral City Robberies 62118.8205.8
Cathedral City Aggravated Assaults 152291.3336.5
 
Cathedral City Property Crimes 17093275.33906.1
Cathedral City Burglaries 501960.2813.2
Cathedral City Larceny/Thefts 8711669.32601.7
Cathedral City Motor Vehicle Thefts 337645.9501.5
 
Cathedral City Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Cathedral City crime collection area population of 52,179.
  • Cathedral City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Cathedral City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Cathedral City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Cathedral City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Cathedral City crime level is worse than national average.

 CATHEDRAL CITY STATISTICS
 Cathedral City Population: 42647
 Male Population: 21608
 Female Population: 21039
 Households: 14027
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 3.03
Cathedral City Population
Cathedral City Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement